• Webmail
  • 2669 0221
  • prabhujagatbandhucollege2019@gmail.com
Prabhu Jagatbandhu College

Prabhu Jagatbandhu College

Affiliated to the University of Calcutta
Jhorehat, Andul-Mouri, Howrah, West Bengal, India

Office Staff

Non Teaching Staff

Smt. Sima Ghosh

Designation : Head Clerk
Qualification :B.Com

Sri Bechuram Mallick

Designation : Accountant
Qualification :B.Com.

Smt. Sangita Sinha

Designation : Cashier
Qualification :B.Com.

Smt. Sangita Sinha

Designation : Steno Typist
Qualification :B.Com

Sri Gobinda Chandra Ghosh

Designation : Instrument Keeper, Physics Department
Qualification :B. Sc.(Hons)

Sri Basab Kumar Lahiri

Designation : Electrician cum caretaker
Qualification :B.Sc.(Hons), NCVT

Smt. Gopa Tirki

Designation : Library Clerk
Qualification :B.Com

Sri Swapan Kumar Nath

Designation : Clerk (Acting)

Sri Sandip Mukherjee

Designation : Clerk(acting)
Qualification :B.Sc.

Sri Tapas Kumar Bhowmik

Designation : Laboratory Attendant

Sri Amal Kumar Ghosh

Designation : Laboratory Attendant

Sri Himlal Sharma

Designation : Night Guard

Sri Shewdhari Routh

Designation : Sweeper

Sri Bechuram Ghorui

Designation : Bearer

Smt. Rama Das

Designation :Lady Attendant

Sri Somnath Banerjee

Designation : Peon

Sri Pranab Kumar Samanta

Designation : Peon
Qualification :ITI qualified

Sri Samir Kumar Munda

Designation : Laboratory Attendant, Department of Geography

Sri Tarini Kumar Ghanta

Designation : Guard

Sri Ajit Kumar Mondal

Designation : Sweeper

Sri Swapan Roy

Designation : Mali

Other Staff

Smt. Anita Saha

Designation : Library Attendant

Sri Gopal Chandra Banerjee

Designation :Library Attendant

Sri Soumyajit Gupta

Designation : Library Attendant

Sri Hemanta Mondal

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :B.Com

Ms. Madhurima Nag

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :M.Sc., B.Ed.

Smt. Mousumi Chatterjee

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :B.Com(Hons)

Sri Gopal Chandra Banerjee

Designation :Library Attendant

Ms. Sreeradha Mondal

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :B.Sc.(Hons)

Sri Anudip Ghosh

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :B.Sc.(Hons)

Sri Suman Adak

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :B.A.

Ms. Reshmi Ghoshal

Designation : Office Staff
Qualification :B.A.(Hons)

Sk. Rahim

Designation :Office Staff

Sri Kamalendu Bhattacharya

Designation : Bearer

Sri Banamali Mullick

Sri Jayanta Dolui

Designation : Office Staff

Sri Sujay Ghanta