Event | Venue | Competition | Students Name | Rank |
Yoga |
Srilanka |
International Yoga Championship’12-‘13 |
Tania Nag |
Gold – 1 Silver – 1 Bronze – 1 |
Yoga |
Kolkata |
National Yoga Championship’12-13 |
Tania Nag |
Champion |
Judo |
Chandigarh, Punjab University |
Inter University Competition’12-13 |
Mohanta Das |
4th |
Judo |
Guru Nanak Dev University |
All India Inter University’13-14 |
Debasmita Das |
Final round participant |
Hand ball |
Manipur University Kashi Mahavidyalaya, Varanasi Rajasthan University, Joypur |
Eastern Zone Inter University’12-13 Eastern Zone Inter University’13-14 All India Inter University’13-14 |
Debjani Patra |
4th 4th Participation |
Hand ball |
Kashi Mahavidyalaya, Varanasi Rajasthan University, Joypur |
Eastern Zone13-14 All India Inter University’13-14 |
Suvra Ranjit |
4th participation |
Hand ball |
Kolkata Manipur University Kashi Mahavidyalaya, Varanasi Rajasthan University, Joypur |
Bengal Olympic Eastern Zone Inter University’12-13 Eastern Zone Inter University’13-14 All India Inter University’13-14 |
Arpana Das |
Champion 4th 4th Participation |
Power Lifting (55 Kg category) |
Jaipur, Rajasthan University |
Inter University Competition ‘12-13 |
Rakesh Dolui, B.A. 1st year |
5th position |
Athletics |
Yuba Bharati Krirangan Belur Vidyamandir |
Non Govt College State Athletic Meet ’12-13 District Athletic meet ’12-13 |
Somnath Paul, B.A. 2nd Year Partha sarathi Das, B.A. 2nd year Arpana Kumar, B.A. 2nd year Jamuna Mandi, B.A. 1st year |
1st & 2nd in 100m & 200m run in District 2nd in Javelin in District 2nd in Javelin in District 3rd in Shot put |
Athletics |
Yuba Bharati Krirangan |
State Inter College Athletic Meet 2014 |
Alekha Samanta B.A. 1st year Shampa Hambir, B.A. 1st year Debjani Patra, B.A 2nd Year Arpana Kumar, B.A. 3rd Year Parthasarathi Das, B. A. 3rd Year Samar maity, B. A. 2nd year |
Participation |
Athletics |
Belur Vidyamandir |
Inter College District Athletic meet ’14 |
Alekha Samanta, B.A. 1st year Shampa Hambir B.A. 1st year Debjani Patra B.A. 2nd year Arpana Kumar, B.A. 3rd year Samar Maity, B.A. 2nd year Parthasarathi Das, B.A. 3rd year |
1st in Discuss throw 2nd in 800m run 2nd in Javelin throw 1st in Shot-put 1st in 800m run 2nd in Javelin throw |